Skip to main content
Recommended for Head Office, 3 Floors, Parking for 2 Cars+, Remodeled. 1
Recommended for Head Office, 3 Floors, Parking for 2 Cars+, Remodeled. 2
RentOffice

Recommended for Head Office, 3 Floors, Parking for 2 Cars+, Remodeled.

Deposit100,000,000 won

Maintenance100,000 won/mo
Available now

About This Property

This Building is located in Gung-dong. Newly Remodeled. 3 Stories Building. Available immediately to move in. deposit: 100,000,000 won rent: 7,200,000 won / mo. fees: excluding vat: separate.

Exclusive area
207 m²
Leasable area
207 m²
Bathrooms
5
Floor
Low Floor / 3F
Year Built
2011 (15 yrs)
Building
Buil-ro 17-gil 5 Building
Facing
Southwest(measured from the main window)
Structure
Reinforced Concrete
Usage
Class II Neighborhood Living Facility
Land area
205 m²
Building footprint
123 m²
Gross floor area
364 m²
Move-in Status
Vacant
Subway
Line 1: Oryudong

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Ground Level, Dedicated spot
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
EV Charger
Not Available

Location

5 Buil-ro 17-gil, Guro-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

114,680,000 won

  • Deposit100,000,000 won
  • First month rent7,200,000 won
  • First month maintenance100,000 won
  • Other one-time fees7,380,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
7,200,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
100,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
291,667 won
Est. monthly total≈ 7,591,667 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

100,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

7,380,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit100,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Building

Similar Properties

Landmark Pentraus: Fully Renovated Picturesque Home with Full Options

Penteurauseu · Singongdeok-dong, Mapo-gu
3 BR2 Baths115.04 m²14F

Cheongdam Penthouse, Duplex, Walking Distance to Apgujeong Rodeo Station, 1.5BR, 1BA, Loft, Immediate Move-in

Ebinyunainti · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-guApgujeong Rodeo
1.5BR1 Bath49.13 m²7F / 7F

TMD I Terrace I 3-min walk to Gangnam Station, Lounge, Infinity Pool, Hotel-style Service

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR2 Baths77.8 m²9F

5minutes to Gangnam station, New, Fully Furnished, Great View, NO ARC.

Ruka831 · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath71.49 m²12F / 29F

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.