Skip to main content
5minutes to Gangnam station, New, Fully Furnished, Great View, NO ARC. 1
5minutes to Gangnam station, New, Fully Furnished, Great View, NO ARC. 2
RentOfficetel

5minutes to Gangnam station, New, Fully Furnished, Great View, NO ARC.

12%

Deposit100,000,000 won

Maintenance490,000 won/mo
Available now

About This Property

Just a 3-5 minute walk from Gangnam Station, newly built, fully furnished, with a great view. Available for quick move-in. Deposit: 100,000,000 KRW, Monthly rent: 6,700,000 KRW + VAT separate. Deposit: 200,000,000 KRW, Monthly rent: 5,500,000 KRW + VAT separate.

View

Exclusive area
71.49 m²
Leasable area
162.8 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
1 · Separate shower booth
Full Options
Yes
Floor
Floor 12 of 29 · 5 basement levels
Year Built
2024 (2 yrs)
Facing
Southwest(measured from the main window)
Structure
Reinforced Concrete
Usage
Business Facility
Land area
3139 m²
Building footprint
1873 m²
Gross floor area
47731 m²
Move-in Status
Vacant
Subway
Line 2: Gangnam · Shinbundang Line: Gangnam

Energy Efficiency

Energy Class

1

1++

Residence registration

Residency Registration

Available for Korean resident registration (전입신고)

No

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

No

Business lease

Whether the lease can be signed under a registered business.

Yes

Business address registration

Whether the tenant must register their business at this address.

Not required

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Underground, Self-Park, Dedicated spot, Residents only
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
Pets
Allowed
Internet
Not Included
EV Charger
Available

Facilities

Interior

Layout

Security & Systems

Features

Location

338 Gangnam-daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

110,720,000 won

  • Deposit100,000,000 won
  • First month rent6,700,000 won
  • First month maintenance490,000 won
  • Other one-time fees3,530,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
6,700,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
490,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
291,667 won
Est. monthly total≈ 7,481,667 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

490,000 won

Cleaning Fee (one-time)

450,000 won

Pet Cleaning Fee (one-time)

500,000 won

Only if you bring a pet

Broker Fee (one-time)

3,080,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included
InternetNot Included
Wi-FiNot Included
TVNot Included

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit100,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Building

Similar Properties

Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Gusanapateu · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-gu
4 BR2 Baths112 m²7F / 9F
Same district

Luxurious Officetel with High Ceilings and a Great Terrace

Nonhyeon-dong, Gangnam-guHakdong
1.5BR1 Bath49.16 m²
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath29 m²2F / 5F
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Cheongdamhyumeonseutabil · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-guApgujeong Rodeo
1.5BR1 Bath35 m²18F / 27F

New Listings in Gangnam-gu

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Seonguseutauseuopiseutel · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
Open Studio1 Bath32 m²14F / 15F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-guSeonjeongneung
1.5BR1 Bath25 m²1F / 4F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Airiseu · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath30 m²5F / 6F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-guYeoksam
2 BR1 Bath25 m²2F / 3F

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.