Skip to main content
Monthly Rent KRW 3,000,000+VAT for Business Contracts, 2BR+Loft, 2BA, NO ARC 1
Monthly Rent KRW 3,000,000+VAT for Business Contracts, 2BR+Loft, 2BA, NO ARC 2
RentOfficetel

Monthly Rent KRW 3,000,000+VAT for Business Contracts, 2BR+Loft, 2BA, NO ARC

9%

Deposit50,000,000 won

Maintenance350,000 won/mo
Available now

About This Property

Monthly Rent: 3,000,000 KRW (excluding VAT) for business contracts, located near Dongtan Station, new construction, penthouse, 2 bedrooms + loft, 2 bathrooms. Not available for residency or registration. High ceiling in the living room for an open feel, Fully furnished with appliances (excluding washing machine). Deposit: 50,000,000 KRW Monthly Rent: 3,000,000 KRW VAT: 300,000 KRW

View

Exclusive area
84.99 m²
Leasable area
152.35 m²
Rooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2 · Separate shower booth
Floor Structure
Loft
Floor
Floor 36 of 36 · 5 basement levels
Year Built
2025 (1 yr)
Facing
Southeast(measured from the main window)
Structure
Reinforced Concrete
Usage
Business Facility
Land area
1864 m²
Building footprint
1221 m²
Gross floor area
15998 m²
Move-in Status
Vacant
Subway
GTX-A: Dongtan

Residence registration

Residency Registration

Available for Korean resident registration (전입신고)

No

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

No

Business lease

Whether the lease can be signed under a registered business.

Yes

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Underground, Self-Park, Dedicated spot, Residents only
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
EV Charger
Available

Facilities

Interior

Layout

Security & Systems

Features

Location

124-5 Dongtangambaesan-ro, Dongtan-gu, Hwaseong-si, Gyeonggi-do

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

54,750,000 won

  • Deposit50,000,000 won
  • First month rent3,000,000 won
  • First month maintenance350,000 won
  • Other one-time fees1,400,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
3,000,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
350,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
145,833 won
Est. monthly total≈ 3,495,833 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

350,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

1,400,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit50,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Building

Similar Properties

Same district

🏢 Brand New Dual-Level Facility: Warehouse (1F) + Office with Scenic Terrace (2

Geumgok-dong, Hwaseong-si Dongtan-guOsan College
1 Bath187.74 m²

New Listings in Hwaseong-si Dongtan-gu

Office with Private Amenities (Restroom/Shower) in Dongtan Technovalley Zone

Yeongcheon-dong, Hwaseong-si Dongtan-guDongtan
Open Studio1 Bath27.3 m²6F

🏢 Modern Duplex Officetel near Dongtan Station | 2 Bd & 2 Ba (Fully Furnished)

Dongtanyeok hyeondaewibeopore opiseutel · Yeoul-dong, Hwaseong-si Dongtan-gu
2 BR2 Baths58.4 m²5F

🚛 Prime Commercial Warehouse with Wide Road Access in Dongtan

Geumgok-dong, Hwaseong-si Dongtan-gu
1 Bath191.12 m²

Brand New Warehouse Near Samsung Semi in Dongtan

Geumgok-dong, Hwaseong-si Dongtan-gu
1 Bath198 m²

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.