Skip to main content
2BR + Loft, 2BA, Near Dongtan Station, New Construction, Penthouse, Business. 1
2BR + Loft, 2BA, Near Dongtan Station, New Construction, Penthouse, Business. 2
RentOfficetel (Office Use)

Registered for office use. The landlord may not allow move-in registration (전입신고). Confirm with the agent before signing.

2BR + Loft, 2BA, Near Dongtan Station, New Construction, Penthouse, Business.

9%

Deposit50,000,000 won

Maintenance350,000 won/mo
Available now

About This Property

High ceiling in the living room, open feeling, Full furnishings (excluding washing machine) Tax invoice available for business contracts Deposit: 50,000,000 KRW Monthly rent: 3,000,000 KRW VAT: 300,000 KRW

View

Exclusive area
84.99 m²
Leasable area
152.35 m²
Rooms
2.5
Bathrooms
2 · Separate shower booth
Floor Structure
Loft
Floor
Floor 36 of 36 · 5 basement levels
Year Built
2025 (1 yr)
Facing
Southeast(measured from the main window)
Structure
Reinforced Concrete
Usage
Business Facility
Land area
1864 m²
Building footprint
1221 m²
Gross floor area
15998 m²
Move-in Status
Vacant
Subway
GTX-A: Dongtan

Residence registration

Residency Registration

Available for Korean resident registration (전입신고)

No

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

No

Business lease

Whether the lease can be signed under a registered business.

Yes

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Underground, Self-Park, Dedicated spot, Residents only
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
EV Charger
Available

Facilities

Interior

Layout

Security & Systems

Features

Location

124-5 Dongtangambaesan-ro, Dongtan-gu, Hwaseong-si, Gyeonggi-do

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

54,750,000 won

  • Deposit50,000,000 won
  • First month rent3,000,000 won
  • First month maintenance350,000 won
  • Other one-time fees1,400,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
3,000,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
350,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
145,833 won
Est. monthly total≈ 3,495,833 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

350,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

1,400,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included

Deposit50,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Building

Similar Properties

Same district

🏢 Brand New Dual-Level Facility: Warehouse (1F) + Office with Scenic Terrace (2

Geumgok-dong, Hwaseong-si Dongtan-guOsan College
1 Bath187.74 m²

New Listings in Hwaseong-si Dongtan-gu

Office with Private Amenities (Restroom/Shower) in Dongtan Technovalley Zone

Yeongcheon-dong, Hwaseong-si Dongtan-guDongtan
Open Studio1 Bath27.3 m²6F

🏢 Modern Duplex Officetel near Dongtan Station | 2 Bd & 2 Ba (Fully Furnished)

Dongtanyeok hyeondaewibeopore opiseutel · Yeoul-dong, Hwaseong-si Dongtan-gu
2 BR2 Baths58.4 m²5F

🚛 Prime Commercial Warehouse with Wide Road Access in Dongtan

Geumgok-dong, Hwaseong-si Dongtan-gu
1 Bath191.12 m²

Brand New Warehouse Near Samsung Semi in Dongtan

Geumgok-dong, Hwaseong-si Dongtan-gu
1 Bath198 m²

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.