Skip to main content
New, 3BR, 2BA, Business Contract, Residential Available. 1
New, 3BR, 2BA, Business Contract, Residential Available. 2
RentOfficetel

New, 3BR, 2BA, Business Contract, Residential Available.

Deposit100,000,000 won

Maintenance250,000 won/mo
Move-in: Negotiable

About This Property

Nearby Gyubanpo Station, new building Residential use is available with a business contract Deposit: 100,000,000 KRW Monthly Rent: 5,000,000 KRW VAT: Excluded Fitness center, screen golf

View

Exclusive area
84.97 m²
Leasable area
202.5 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
2 · Separate shower booth
Full Options
No
Floor
Floor 16 of 20 · 5 basement levels
Year Built
2025 (1 yr)
Facing
Southeast(measured from the living room)
Structure
Steel-Reinforced Concrete (SRC)
Usage
Business Facility
Land area
3691 m²
Building footprint
39 m²
Gross floor area
11980 m²
Move-in Status
Negotiable
Subway
Line 9: Gubanpo

Energy Efficiency

Energy Class

1

1++

Residence registration

Residency Registration

Available for Korean resident registration (전입신고)

No

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

No

Business lease

Whether the lease can be signed under a registered business.

Yes

Business address registration

Whether the tenant must register their business at this address.

Not required

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Underground, Self-Park, Dedicated spot, Residents only, Free
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
EV Charger
Available

Facilities

Interior

Layout

Security & Systems

Features

Location

12 Sapyeong-daero, Seocho-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

107,650,000 won

  • Deposit100,000,000 won
  • First month rent5,000,000 won
  • First month maintenance250,000 won
  • Other one-time fees2,400,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
5,000,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
250,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
291,667 won
Est. monthly total≈ 5,541,667 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

250,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

2,400,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit100,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Similar Properties

Same district · type

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Sinmyeongseukaibyumembeoseu · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
Open Studio1 Bath28 m²11F / 15F
Same district · type

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Ijeutawo · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
1.5BR1 Bath40 m²4F / 15F
Same district · type

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
1.5BR1 Bath26 m²4F / 18F
Same district

2BR, 2BA, 3-min walk to Nambu Terminal Stn, fully furnished, ARC ok.

Seocho-dong, Seocho-guNambu Bus Terminal
2 BR2 Baths59.22 m²

New Listings in Seocho-gu

[Seorae Village] Penthouse Duplex w/ Private Rooftop (Park View)

Banpo-dong, Seocho-guSeocho
3 BR2 Baths98.35 m²

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Seochodong daeudiobilpeuraim · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
3 BR2 Baths81 m²14F / 15F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Pungrimaiwonpeulreoseu · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
Open Studio1 Bath37 m²7F / 15F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Gangnamyeok hanhwaobelriseukeu · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
Open Studio1 Bath29 m²11F / 15F

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.