Skip to main content
Near Hyatt hotel, around 10~15 minutes walk away, 2BR, 1BA, New Wallpaper. 1
Near Hyatt hotel, around 10~15 minutes walk away, 2BR, 1BA, New Wallpaper. 2
RentDetached House

Near Hyatt hotel, around 10~15 minutes walk away, 2BR, 1BA, New Wallpaper.

Deposit10,000,000 won

Maintenance50,000 won/mo
Available now

About This Property

Around 10~15 minutes walk away from Hyatt hotel in Itaewon area. 2BR, 1BA, deposit: 10,000,000 won, refundable rent: 1,550,000 won Wallpaper will be changed newly. A small dog is available. ARC is okay. Available immediately to move in.

Exclusive area
45 m²
Leasable area
50 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Full Options
No
Floor
Floor 3 of 2
Year Built
1990 (36 yrs)
Building
Hoenamu-ro 13na-gil 9-6 House
Facing
Southeast(measured from the main bedroom)
Structure
Brick
Usage
Detached House
Land area
276 m²
Building footprint
113 m²
Gross floor area
250 m²
Move-in Status
Vacant
Subway
Line 6: Noksapyeong

Residence registration

Residency Registration

Available for Korean resident registration (전입신고)

Yes

Business lease

Whether the lease can be signed under a registered business.

No

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Ground Level, Dedicated spot
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
Pets
Small Pets Only
EV Charger
Not Available

Interior

Layout

Features

Location

9-6 Hoenamu-ro 13na-gil, Yongsan-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Nearby

International SchoolPark

Costs

Move-in total

12,095,000 won

  • Deposit10,000,000 won
  • First month rent1,550,000 won
  • First month maintenance50,000 won
  • Other one-time fees495,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
1,550,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
50,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
29,167 won
Est. monthly total≈ 1,629,167 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

50,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

495,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit10,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Similar Properties

Hannam-dong Private Park-View Luxury Villa for Rent

Pakeubyubilra · Hannam-dong, Yongsan-gu
4 BR3 Baths163.89 m²

Panorama Mountain Views & Private Rooftop Terrace | Premium Penthouse for Rent

Hannam-dong, Yongsan-gu
2 BR1 Bath76.03 m²

"Where the Skyline Meets Luxury: The Ultimate Penthouse in Dongbinggo."

Aulseutaun · Dongbinggo-dong, Yongsan-gu
5 BR3 Baths198.35 m²

Hannam-dong Embassy Road Large Luxury Villa with Private Terrace for Rent

Bau hauseu · Hannam-dong, Yongsan-gu
4 BR2 Baths157.63 m²

New Listings in Seoul

Luxury Villa for Rent in Itaewon (Namsan View)

Mauntinbyu · Itaewon-dong, Yongsan-guNoksapyeong
3 BR2 Baths159.53 m²

Maisonette-Style Townhouse in Dongbingo Area

Dongbinggoapateu · Dongbinggo-dong, Yongsan-guItaewon
4 BR3 Baths181.19 m²6F / 6F

A Homely Villa in a Quiet Neighborhood of Itaewon Area

Hayatteubil · Itaewon-dong, Yongsan-guItaewon
3 BR2 Baths129.9 m²2F / 3F

Looking For the House with Private Terrace?

Hannam-dong, Yongsan-guHangangjin
3 BR2 Baths111.5 m²1F / 3F

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.