Skip to main content
Low Deposit, Full Option, Walking Distance to Sinchon, Sogang University 1
Low Deposit, Full Option, Walking Distance to Sinchon, Sogang University 2
RentOfficetel

Low Deposit, Full Option, Walking Distance to Sinchon, Sogang University

Deposit3,000,000 won

Maintenance170,000 won/mo
Available from: December 31, 2026

About This Property

Low deposit available at 3,000,000 KRW. Deposit: 3,000,000 KRW Monthly Rent: 1,000,000 KRW Internet: Included Basic Maintenance Fee: 80,000~90,000 KRW Utility Costs: Excluded

View

Area
17.65 m²
Rooms
Open Studio
Bathrooms
1 · Shower hose (no booth)
Full Options
Yes
Floor
Floor 14 of 15
Year Built
2006 (20 yrs)
Facing
Southwest(measured from the main window)
Structure
Steel-Reinforced Concrete (SRC)
Usage
Business Facility
Land area
754 m²
Building footprint
450 m²
Gross floor area
7979 m²
Move-in Status
Set move-in date
Subway
Line 2: Sinchon · Gyeongui-Jungang Line: Sogang Univ.

Residence registration

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

Yes

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Underground, Residents only
Heating
Central Heating (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
Internet
Included

Facilities

Layout

Features

Location

136 Seogang-ro, Mapo-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

4,752,000 won

  • Deposit3,000,000 won
  • First month rent1,000,000 won
  • First month maintenance170,000 won
  • Other one-time fees582,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
1,000,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
170,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
8,750 won
Est. monthly total≈ 1,178,750 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

170,000 won

Cleaning Fee (one-time)

170,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

412,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included
InternetIncluded
Wi-FiIncluded
TVIncluded

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit3,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Building

Similar Properties

Same district · type

Fully Furnished, North Facing. 2 Minutes Walk from Ewha station.

Kaempeu21opiseutel · Daeheung-dong, Mapo-guEwha Womans Univ.
Open Studio1 Bath32.64 m²9F / 15F
Similar size

9F, 3mins to Sinchon. New, 1BR separate bedroom, ARC

Sinchonpielei · Nogosan-dong, Mapo-guSinchon
1.5BR1 Bath17.66 m²9F / 8F
Similar price

3-minute walk from Sinchon Station, new building, shared living room and bathroom. Suitable for a family of 3.

Episodeu sinchon kaempeoseu · Nogosan-dong, Mapo-guSinchon
Open Studio1 Bath55.27 m²3F / 18F
Same district

Landmark Pentraus: Fully Renovated Picturesque Home with Full Options

Penteurauseu · Singongdeok-dong, Mapo-gu
3 BR2 Baths115.04 m²14F

New Listings in Mapo-gu

Fully Furnished, ARC ok, 2~3 minutes to the subway station.

Kaempeu21opiseutel · Daeheung-dong, Mapo-guEwha Womans Univ.
Open Studio1 Bath24.59 m²11F / 15F

Fully Furnished, ARC ok, 2~3 minutes to the subway station.

Kaempeu21opiseutel · Daeheung-dong, Mapo-guEwha Womans Univ.
Open Studio1 Bath24.59 m²11F / 15F

3mins to Sinchon. New, 1BR+LOFT, ARC

Sinchonpielei · Nogosan-dong, Mapo-guSinchon
1.5BR1 Bath17.66 m²9F / 8F

New, 1BR separate bedroom, ARC okay, near Sinchon subway station.

Sinchonpielei · Nogosan-dong, Mapo-guSinchon
1.5BR1 Bath17.66 m²6F / 8F

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.