Skip to main content
Low Deposit, 2-3 Minutes Walk from Gangnam Station, Fully Furnished 1
Low Deposit, 2-3 Minutes Walk from Gangnam Station, Fully Furnished 2
RentOfficetelShort term

Low Deposit, 2-3 Minutes Walk from Gangnam Station, Fully Furnished

Deposit2,000,000 won

Maintenance210,000 won/mo
Available from: November 21, 2026

About This Property

Short-term lease available. Deposit: 2,000,000 KRW Monthly Rent: 1,600,000 KRW Other: Separate.

View

Exclusive area
35.17 m²
Leasable area
67 m²
Rooms
Open Studio
Bathrooms
1 · Separate shower booth
Full Options
Yes
Floor
Floor 11 of 15 · 4 basement levels
Year Built
2003 (23 yrs)
Facing
West(measured from the main window)
Structure
Reinforced Concrete
Usage
Business Facility
Land area
1261 m²
Building footprint
755 m²
Gross floor area
14207 m²
Move-in Status
Negotiable
Subway
Line 2: Gangnam · Shinbundang Line: Gangnam

Residence registration

Residency Registration

Available for Korean resident registration (전입신고)

No

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

No

Business lease

Whether the lease can be signed under a registered business.

No

Business address registration

Whether the tenant must register their business at this address.

Not required

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Underground, Self-Park, Dedicated spot, Residents only
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
Internet
Not Included

Facilities

Interior

Layout

Features

Location

27 Seocho-daero 74-gil, Seocho-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

4,638,000 won

  • Deposit2,000,000 won
  • First month rent1,600,000 won
  • First month maintenance210,000 won
  • Other one-time fees828,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
1,600,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
210,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
5,833 won
Est. monthly total≈ 1,815,833 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

210,000 won

Cleaning Fee (one-time)

180,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

648,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included
InternetNot Included
Wi-FiNot Included
TVNot Included

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit2,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Building

Similar Properties

Similar price

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Sinmyeongseukaibyumembeoseu · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
Open Studio1 Bath28 m²11F / 15F
Same district · type

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Ijeutawo · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
1.5BR1 Bath40 m²4F / 15F
Same district · type

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
1.5BR1 Bath26 m²4F / 18F
Same district

2BR, 2BA, 3-min walk to Nambu Terminal Stn, fully furnished, ARC ok.

Seocho-dong, Seocho-guNambu Bus Terminal
2 BR2 Baths59.22 m²

New Listings in Seocho-gu

[Seorae Village] Penthouse Duplex w/ Private Rooftop (Park View)

Banpo-dong, Seocho-guSeocho
3 BR2 Baths98.35 m²

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Seochodong daeudiobilpeuraim · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
3 BR2 Baths81 m²14F / 15F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Pungrimaiwonpeulreoseu · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
Open Studio1 Bath37 m²7F / 15F

"Exclusive Rental in Seorae Village: Charming Detached Home with Private Garden

Banpo-dong, Seocho-gu
4 BR3 Baths215.6 m²

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.