Skip to main content
A Loft, Near Shinnonhyun Station, Low Deposit. 1
A Loft, Near Shinnonhyun Station, Low Deposit. 2
RentOfficetelShort termLump sum

A Loft, Near Shinnonhyun Station, Low Deposit.

4%

Deposit2,000,000 won

Maintenance160,000 won/mo
Available now

About This Property

All listed properties must be reconfirmed for their availability and move-in dates. This This is a loft style apartment. Location is near Shinnonhyun station of line 9 and Sinbundang line. This is fully furnished. Available home address registering for your ARC. Deposit: 2,000,000 won (refundable) Monthly rent: 1,350,000 ~ 1,400,000 won up to floor and view. Basic bldg maintenance fee: 160,000 won Utilities: water, gas, electricity excludes Cleaning fee: 150,000 won (one-time payment) Internet, wifi: 30,000 won Kindly note that actual sofas and furnishings may differ slightly from those shown in the photos. Size: 1st floor: 20.98m2 2nd floor: +@, additional space Available for short-term or long-term as well. Furniture and view could be different up to the UNITs. Photos and furniture are for general ones. If you have further questions, let me know.

View

Exclusive area
20.61 m²
Leasable area
127.03 m²
Rooms
Open Studio
Bathrooms
1 · Separate shower booth
Floor Structure
Loft
Full Options
Yes
Floor
Floor 8 of 17
Year Built
2015 (11 yrs)
Building
The Sweet Castle
Facing
South(measured from the main bedroom)
Structure
Reinforced Concrete
Usage
Business Facility
Land area
914 m²
Building footprint
528 m²
Gross floor area
8281 m²
Minimum lease
3 months or more
Subway
Line 9: Eonju, Sinnonhyeon · Shinbundang Line: Sinnonhyeon

Residence registration

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

Yes

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Ground Level, Mechanical, Dedicated spot
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual
Pets
Not Allowed
Internet
Not Included
EV Charger
Not Available

Facilities

Layout

Security & Systems

Features

Location

138 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Nearby

Subway Station

Costs

Move-in total

4,278,000 won

  • Deposit2,000,000 won
  • First month rent1,400,000 won
  • First month maintenance160,000 won
  • Other one-time fees718,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
1,400,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
160,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
5,833 won
Est. monthly total≈ 1,565,833 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

160,000 won

Cleaning Fee (one-time)

150,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

568,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityMetered
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included
InternetNot Included
Wi-FiNot Available
TVNot Available

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit2,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Building

Similar Properties

Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Gusanapateu · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-gu
4 BR2 Baths112 m²7F / 9F
Same district

Luxurious Officetel with High Ceilings and a Great Terrace

Nonhyeon-dong, Gangnam-guHakdong
1.5BR1 Bath49.16 m²
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath29 m²2F / 5F
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Cheongdamhyumeonseutabil · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-guApgujeong Rodeo
1.5BR1 Bath35 m²18F / 27F

New Listings in Gangnam-gu

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Seonguseutauseuopiseutel · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
Open Studio1 Bath32 m²14F / 15F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-guSeonjeongneung
1.5BR1 Bath25 m²1F / 4F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Airiseu · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath30 m²5F / 6F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
Open Studio1 Bath55 m²6F / 29F

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.