Skip to main content
Loft, Fully Furnished, Low Deposit, Near Gangnam Station. 1
Loft, Fully Furnished, Low Deposit, Near Gangnam Station. 2
RentOfficetelShort term

Loft, Fully Furnished, Low Deposit, Near Gangnam Station.

Deposit2,000,000 won

Maintenance250,000 won/mo
Move-in: Negotiable

About This Property

All listed properties must be reconfirmed for their availability and move-in dates. Current Photos are example. The actual one's furniture may be different. This apartment is a Loft style and located just 1~2 minutes walk away from Gangnam subway station. Fully furnished and available ARC (RC). Deposit: 2,000,000 won Rent: 1,700,000 won Internet, Wifi, Cable TV: 50,000 won Fees: Excluding, Bldg maintenance fee, utilities. Cleaning fee: 200,000 won, just one-time payment. Pet friendly with additional cleaning fee (500,000 won) Available for a short-term lease. Size Net: 31.33m2 (1F) + extra space (2F)

View

Exclusive area
37.5 m²
Leasable area
127.03 m²
Rooms
Open Studio
Bathrooms
1 · Separate shower booth
Floor Structure
Loft
Full Options
Yes
Year Built
2004 (22 yrs)
Facing
North(measured from the main bedroom)
Structure
Reinforced Concrete
Usage
Business Facility
Land area
960 m²
Building footprint
575 m²
Gross floor area
12379 m²
Move-in Status
Negotiable
Minimum lease
3 months or more
Subway
Line 2: Gangnam · Shinbundang Line: Gangnam

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Mechanical, Dedicated spot
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler
Cooling
Individual
Pets
Allowed
Internet
Metered
EV Charger
Not Available

Facilities

Interior

Layout

Security & Systems

Features

Location

113 Teheran-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

4,158,000 won

  • Deposit2,000,000 won
  • First month rent1,700,000 won
  • First month maintenance250,000 won
  • Other one-time fees208,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
1,700,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
250,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
5,833 won
Est. monthly total≈ 1,955,833 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

250,000 won

Cleaning Fee (one-time)

200,000 won

Pet Cleaning Fee (one-time)

500,000 won

Only if you bring a pet

Broker Fee (one-time)

8,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityMetered
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included
InternetMetered
Wi-FiNot Included (metered)
TVNot Included (metered)

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit2,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Building

Similar Properties

Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Gusanapateu · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-gu
4 BR2 Baths112 m²7F / 9F
Same district

Luxurious Officetel with High Ceilings and a Great Terrace

Nonhyeon-dong, Gangnam-guHakdong
1.5BR1 Bath49.16 m²
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath29 m²2F / 5F
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Cheongdamhyumeonseutabil · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-guApgujeong Rodeo
1.5BR1 Bath35 m²18F / 27F

New Listings in Gangnam-gu

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Seonguseutauseuopiseutel · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
Open Studio1 Bath32 m²14F / 15F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-guSeonjeongneung
1.5BR1 Bath25 m²1F / 4F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Airiseu · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath30 m²5F / 6F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
Open Studio1 Bath55 m²6F / 29F

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.