Skip to main content
TMD Samsung Station, 2-min walk, New construction-like, Duplex, Modern Style 1
TMD Samsung Station, 2-min walk, New construction-like, Duplex, Modern Style 2
RentOfficetel (Office Use)

Registered for office use. The landlord may not allow move-in registration (전입신고). Confirm with the agent before signing.

TMD Samsung Station, 2-min walk, New construction-like, Duplex, Modern Style

Deposit20,000,000 won

Maintenance250,000 won/mo
Move-in: Occupied

About This Property

✅ For business use, VAT separate ✅ Available for immediate move-in ✅ Exclusive area 8.4 pyeong + loft 4.5 pyeong / Actual usable area approx. 13 pyeong ✅ Options: Built-in air conditioner, refrigerator, washing machine, dryer, induction cooktop, built-in closets ✅ 1 mechanical parking space available ✅ Photos are reference photos of the same type (view from the current unit not shown)

Exclusive area
27.93 m²
Leasable area
50.13 m²
Rooms
Open Studio
Bathrooms
1
Floor Structure
Loft
Facing
North(measured from the living room)
Move-in Status
Occupied

Residence registration

Residency Registration

Available for Korean resident registration (전입신고)

No

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

No

Business lease

Whether the lease can be signed under a registered business.

Yes

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Mechanical, Shared, Paid
Parking fees
월정액 100,000 won
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC

Location

511 Teheran-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

23,550,000 won

  • Deposit20,000,000 won
  • First month rent2,300,000 won
  • First month maintenance250,000 won
  • Other one-time fees1,000,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
2,300,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
250,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
58,333 won
Est. monthly total≈ 2,608,333 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

250,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

1,000,000 won

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit20,000,000 won

Similar Properties

Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Gusanapateu · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-gu
4 BR2 Baths112 m²7F / 9F
Same district · type

Luxurious Officetel with High Ceilings and a Great Terrace

Nonhyeon-dong, Gangnam-guHakdong
1.5BR1 Bath49.16 m²
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Cheongdamhyumeonseutabil · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-guApgujeong Rodeo
1.5BR1 Bath35 m²18F / 27F
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Seonguseutauseuopiseutel · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
Open Studio1 Bath33 m²6F / 15F

New Listings in Gangnam-gu

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Dogokpureujio · Dogok-dong, Gangnam-gu
4 BR2 Baths168 m²2F / 7F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksamdongdasedaejutaek · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-guYeoksam
3 BR2 Baths69 m²3F / 4F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksamdong 729-5 gongdongjutaek · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-guYeoksam
2 BR1 Bath30 m²5F / 5F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Riebaum opiseutel · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
1.5BR1 Bath28 m²6F / 13F

Visitor Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Sign in to leave a review.

Sign in

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.