Skip to main content
Small Deposit and Fully Furnished House in Seoul 1
Small Deposit and Fully Furnished House in Seoul 2
RentOfficetelShort term

Small Deposit and Fully Furnished House in Seoul

Deposit2,000,000 won

Available now

About This Property

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul (Gangnam, Seocho, Songpa) - Address: 1338-20 Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu, Seoul - Deposit: 2,000,000 ₩ (Return when you check out) - Monthly Rent: 1,600,000 ₩ - Monthly maintenance fee: separated - Internet and TV cable: 40,000 ₩ - Utility fees (water, electricity, and gas) are separated - Living room, 1 bedroom (loft), 1 bathroom - Refrigerator, Washing machine, A/C, Microwave, Bed, etc. - A nice house with all the furniture set up - Near subway Line: 2 and Red - I have to call and get permission for pets from house owners, so please tell me in advance ^^ - SQM: 34 ㎡ - House Floor / Total floor: 6/25 - Elevator available: Yes - Sunlight Orientation: East - Available move-in date: Immediately (Possible to adjust) - There are 205 parking spaces in this building, and this room is available for parking. - Type of property: Officetel - Use approval date: 2005-01-12 - Contract Period: at least 3 months (longer or shorter possible to adjust) - Even if you rent a short-term lease, you can live as much as you want if you continue to pay rent after three months. - Good houses in Seoul leave quickly, so please contact me asap ^^ - We have a lot of nice houses in Seoul even if it's not this house. - All foreigners welcome - If you contact me, we will explain the rental system in Korea. Mindset Real Estate Agency (Global Real Estate Agency) Address: 12, Samseong-ro 103-gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul Representative: Son Jaehoon Phone number: 010 2724 9320 Kakao Talk ID: Mindset9320 WhatsApp number: +82 10 2724 9320 - Certificate Number: 26-2017-01438 - Business Registration Number: 729-05-03030 - Office Registration Number: 11680-2023-00391

Area
34 m²
Rooms
Open Studio
Bathrooms
1 · Separate shower booth
Full Options
Yes
Floor
Floor 6 of 25
Move-in Status
Vacant
Minimum lease
3 months or more

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Shared
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
Internet
Not Included

Features

Location

305 Gangnam-daero, Seocho-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

4,248,000 won

  • Deposit2,000,000 won
  • First month rent1,600,000 won
  • Other one-time fees648,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
1,600,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
5,833 won
Est. monthly total≈ 1,605,833 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

Not listedThe agent hasn't listed a maintenance fee. Ask before you sign.

Broker Fee (one-time)

648,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included
InternetNot Included
Wi-FiNot Included
TVNot Included

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit2,000,000 won

Similar Properties

Similar price

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Sinmyeongseukaibyumembeoseu · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
Open Studio1 Bath28 m²11F / 15F
Same district · type

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Ijeutawo · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
1.5BR1 Bath40 m²4F / 15F
Same district · type

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
1.5BR1 Bath26 m²4F / 18F
Same district

2BR, 2BA, 3-min walk to Nambu Terminal Stn, fully furnished, ARC ok.

Seocho-dong, Seocho-guNambu Bus Terminal
2 BR2 Baths59.22 m²

New Listings in Seocho-gu

[Seorae Village] Penthouse Duplex w/ Private Rooftop (Park View)

Banpo-dong, Seocho-guSeocho
3 BR2 Baths98.35 m²

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Seochodong daeudiobilpeuraim · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
3 BR2 Baths81 m²14F / 15F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Pungrimaiwonpeulreoseu · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
Open Studio1 Bath37 m²7F / 15F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Gangnamyeok hanhwaobelriseukeu · Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
Open Studio1 Bath29 m²11F / 15F

Visitor Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to leave one!

Sign in to leave a review.

Sign in

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.