Skip to main content
High-end Prestigious Stylish Fully-Furnished 2BR, Cheongdam in Gangnam. 1
High-end Prestigious Stylish Fully-Furnished 2BR, Cheongdam in Gangnam. 2
RentOfficetelLump sum

High-end Prestigious Stylish Fully-Furnished 2BR, Cheongdam in Gangnam.

Deposit12,000,000 won

Maintenance300,000 won/mo
Move-in: Negotiable

About This Property

Available for only business customers. No registering a home address. deposit: 12,000,000 won rent: 6,000,000 won a month x 12month or months. fees: excluding. cleaning fee: 500,000 won no pets. Luxury furnishing is underway for this unit. Lease restricted to corporate or business entities only. Corporate contracts facilitate efficient business expense handling. For viewings, please make a prior reservation to ensure a seamless experience. This modern 2-bedroom corporate residence is located in the prestigious Cheongdam-dong area of Gangnam, one of Seoul’s most desirable neighborhoods known for luxury boutiques, fine dining, and vibrant city living. The residence offers a comfortable layout with two bedrooms, one shower room, and one additional toilet, making it ideal for professionals, expatriates, or corporate tenants. Both bedrooms feature large built-in wardrobes and generous storage space, providing practical and organized living for long-term residents. The apartment includes high-quality built-in appliances, such as a washer, dryer, refrigerator, and microwave-oven combination, ensuring convenient and functional everyday living. One complimentary mechanical parking space is included with the residence. This property is available for corporate or business lease only, and resident registration is not available. With its prime Cheongdam location and comfortable residential environment, this property is an excellent choice for international professionals, corporate residents, and expatriates working in Seoul. ⸻ Key Features • 2 Bedrooms • 1 Shower Room + 1 Separate Toilet • Large Built-in Wardrobes in Both Bedrooms • Generous Storage Space Throughout the Residence • Built-in Washer & Dryer • Built-in Refrigerator • Microwave / Oven Combination • 1 Complimentary Mechanical Parking Space • Corporate / Business Lease Preferred ⸻ Location Highlights • Located in Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam • Walking distance to Cheongdam luxury shopping district • Close to Apgujeong Rodeo Street • Easy access to Gangnam business districts • Surrounded by cafes, restaurants, and premium retail ⸻ Ideal Tenants • Corporate / Business Lease • Expatriates living in Seoul • International professionals • Long-term residents working in Gangnam

View

Exclusive area
73.81 m²
Leasable area
122.22 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
1 · Separate shower booth
Floor
Floor 7 of 15 · 5 basement levels
Year Built
2022 (4 yrs)
Building
QUORUM 505
Facing
Southwest(measured from the living room)
Structure
Reinforced Concrete
Usage
Business Facility
Land area
542 m²
Building footprint
289 m²
Gross floor area
4037 m²
Move-in Status
Negotiable
Lump-sum period
6 months
Subway
Line 7: Cheongdam

Energy Efficiency

Energy Class

1

1++

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Underground, Self-Park, Shared, Residents only
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual
Pets
Not Allowed
Internet
Included
EV Charger
Available, Building Shared

Facilities

Interior

Layout

Security & Systems

Features

Location

505 Dosan-daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Nearby

Department StoreShopping Mall

Costs

Move-in total

21,098,000 won

  • Deposit12,000,000 won
  • First month rent6,000,000 won
  • First month maintenance300,000 won
  • Other one-time fees2,798,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
6,000,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
300,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
35,000 won
Est. monthly total≈ 6,335,000 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

300,000 won

Cleaning Fee (one-time)

350,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

2,448,000 won

Membership

None

Utilities

ElectricityMetered
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included
InternetIncluded
Wi-FiIncluded
TVIncluded

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit12,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Building — QUORUM 505

Similar Properties

Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Gusanapateu · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-gu
4 BR2 Baths112 m²7F / 9F
Same district

Luxurious Officetel with High Ceilings and a Great Terrace

Nonhyeon-dong, Gangnam-guHakdong
1.5BR1 Bath49.16 m²
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath29 m²2F / 5F
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Cheongdamhyumeonseutabil · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-guApgujeong Rodeo
1.5BR1 Bath35 m²18F / 27F

New Listings in Gangnam-gu

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Seonguseutauseuopiseutel · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
Open Studio1 Bath32 m²14F / 15F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-guSeonjeongneung
1.5BR1 Bath25 m²1F / 4F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Airiseu · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath30 m²5F / 6F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
Open Studio1 Bath55 m²6F / 29F

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.