Skip to main content
Brand New, high-end, duplex (2-floor structure), Business Contract, Gangnam. 1
Brand New, high-end, duplex (2-floor structure), Business Contract, Gangnam. 2
RentOfficetel

Brand New, high-end, duplex (2-floor structure), Business Contract, Gangnam.

Deposit50,000,000 won

Maintenance350,000 won/mo
Move-in: Occupied

About This Property

Brand New, high-end, duplex (2-floor structure), Business Contract, 5 minutes to Gangnam station. Deposit: 50,000,000 KRW Monthly rent: 8,000,000 ~ 12,000,000 KRW, excluding VAT Available for 1 year or short term, with various options.

View

Exclusive area
77.8 m²
Leasable area
179 m²
Rooms
2
Bathrooms
1 · Separate shower booth
Floor Structure
Duplex
Floor
Floor 5 of 37 · 7 basement levels
Year Built
2026
Building
THE GALLERY 832
Facing
West(measured from the main window)
Structure
Reinforced Concrete
Usage
Business Facility
Land area
2955 m²
Building footprint
1753 m²
Gross floor area
46428 m²
Move-in Status
Occupied
Subway
Line 2: Gangnam · Shinbundang Line: Gangnam

Residence registration

Residency Registration

Available for Korean resident registration (전입신고)

No

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

No

Business lease

Whether the lease can be signed under a registered business.

Yes

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Underground, Self-Park, Dedicated spot, Residents only
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
EV Charger
Available

Facilities

Interior

Layout

Security & Systems

Features

Location

330 Gangnam-daero, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

62,250,000 won

  • Deposit50,000,000 won
  • First month rent8,000,000 won
  • First month maintenance350,000 won
  • Other one-time fees3,900,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
8,000,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
350,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
145,833 won
Est. monthly total≈ 8,495,833 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

350,000 won

Cleaning Fee (one-time)

500,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

3,400,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit50,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Building — THE GALLERY 832

Similar Properties

Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Gusanapateu · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-gu
4 BR2 Baths112 m²7F / 9F
Same district

Luxurious Officetel with High Ceilings and a Great Terrace

Nonhyeon-dong, Gangnam-guHakdong
1.5BR1 Bath49.16 m²
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath29 m²2F / 5F
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Cheongdamhyumeonseutabil · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-guApgujeong Rodeo
1.5BR1 Bath35 m²18F / 27F

New Listings in Gangnam-gu

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Reu-meiereu taun · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
Open Studio1 Bath23 m²6F / 15F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksamyeoksenteureolpureujio · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-guYeoksam
Open Studio1 Bath32 m²11F / 15F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Seonguseutauseuopiseutel · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
Open Studio1 Bath32 m²14F / 15F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Airiseu · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath30 m²5F / 6F

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.