Skip to main content
5-Minute Walk to Gangnam, Yeoksam Stations, 5 Years Old, Business Only 1
5-Minute Walk to Gangnam, Yeoksam Stations, 5 Years Old, Business Only 2
RentOfficetel (Office Use)

Registered for office use. The landlord may not allow move-in registration (전입신고). Confirm with the agent before signing.

5-Minute Walk to Gangnam, Yeoksam Stations, 5 Years Old, Business Only

Deposit20,000,000 won

Maintenance200,000 won/mo
Available now

About This Property

5-minute walk from Gangnam Station and Yeoksam Station, built within the last 5 years, available for business owners only. Deposit: 20,000,000 KRW Monthly rent: 1,600,000 KRW VAT: 160,000 KRW Quick move-in available.

View

Area
35.62 m²
Rooms
Open Studio
Bathrooms
1 · Separate shower booth
Full Options
No
Floor
Floor 14 of 15 · 5 basement levels
Year Built
2021 (5 yrs)
Facing
North(measured from the main window)
Structure
Reinforced Concrete
Usage
Business Facility
Land area
1211 m²
Building footprint
722 m²
Gross floor area
15328 m²
Move-in Status
Vacant
Subway
Line 2: Yeoksam, Gangnam · Shinbundang Line: Gangnam

Energy Efficiency

Energy Class

1

1+

Residence registration

Residency Registration

Available for Korean resident registration (전입신고)

No

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

No

Business lease

Whether the lease can be signed under a registered business.

Yes

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Underground, Self-Park, Dedicated spot
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC

Facilities

Interior

Layout

Security & Systems

Features

Location

58 Nonhyeon-ro 85-gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

22,520,000 won

  • Deposit20,000,000 won
  • First month rent1,600,000 won
  • First month maintenance200,000 won
  • Other one-time fees720,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
1,600,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
200,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
58,333 won
Est. monthly total≈ 1,858,333 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

200,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

720,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit20,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Building

Similar Properties

Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Gusanapateu · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-gu
4 BR2 Baths112 m²7F / 9F
Same district · type

Luxurious Officetel with High Ceilings and a Great Terrace

Nonhyeon-dong, Gangnam-guHakdong
1.5BR1 Bath49.16 m²
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath29 m²2F / 5F
Same district

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Cheongdamhyumeonseutabil · Cheongdam-dong, Gangnam-guApgujeong Rodeo
1.5BR1 Bath35 m²18F / 27F

New Listings in Gangnam-gu

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Seonguseutauseuopiseutel · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
Open Studio1 Bath32 m²14F / 15F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-guSeonjeongneung
1.5BR1 Bath25 m²1F / 4F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Airiseu · Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath30 m²5F / 6F

Small deposit and all furnished house in Seoul

Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu
Open Studio1 Bath55 m²6F / 29F

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.