Skip to main content
3mins to Sinchon. New, 1BR+LOFT, ARC 1
3mins to Sinchon. New, 1BR+LOFT, ARC 2
RentOfficetel

3mins to Sinchon. New, 1BR+LOFT, ARC

27%

Deposit10,000,000 won

Maintenance100,000 won/mo
Available from: August 3, 2027

About This Property

New building, Low-Floor, ARC okay, 1BR+LOFT, 3 minutes walk away to Sinchon. Deposit: 10,000,000 KRW Monthly rent: 1,900,000 KRW Foreign residents allowed Separated type Shower room not separated.

View

Media

Floor Plans

Exclusive area
17.66 m²
Leasable area
24.93 m²
Rooms
1.5BR
Bathrooms
1 · Shower hose (no booth)
Floor Structure
Loft
Full Options
No
Floor
Floor 9 of 8 · 1 basement level
Year Built
2022 (4 yrs)
Structure
Reinforced Concrete
Usage
Multi-family Housing
Land area
246 m²
Building footprint
145 m²
Gross floor area
1125 m²
Move-in Status
Set move-in date
Subway
Line 2: Sinchon

Residence registration

Residency Registration

Available for Korean resident registration (전입신고)

Yes

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

Yes

Business lease

Whether the lease can be signed under a registered business.

Yes

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Ground Level, Dedicated spot
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
Internet
Included

Interior

Layout

Security & Systems

Features

Location

28 Sinchon-ro 12ga-gil, Mapo-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

12,800,000 won

  • Deposit10,000,000 won
  • First month rent1,900,000 won
  • First month maintenance100,000 won
  • Other one-time fees800,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
1,900,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
100,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
29,167 won
Est. monthly total≈ 2,029,167 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

100,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

800,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included
InternetIncluded
Wi-FiIncluded
TVIncluded

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit10,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Complex

Similar Properties

Same district · type

Fully Furnished, North Facing. 2 Minutes Walk from Ewha station.

Kaempeu21opiseutel · Daeheung-dong, Mapo-guEwha Womans Univ.
Open Studio1 Bath32.64 m²9F / 15F
Same district · type

3-minute walk from Sinchon Station, new building, shared living room and bathroom. Suitable for a family of 3.

Episodeu sinchon kaempeoseu · Nogosan-dong, Mapo-guSinchon
Open Studio1 Bath55.27 m²3F / 18F
Same district

Landmark Pentraus: Fully Renovated Picturesque Home with Full Options

Penteurauseu · Singongdeok-dong, Mapo-gu
3 BR2 Baths115.04 m²14F

New Listings in Mapo-gu

Fully Furnished, ARC ok, 2~3 minutes to the subway station.

Kaempeu21opiseutel · Daeheung-dong, Mapo-guEwha Womans Univ.
Open Studio1 Bath24.59 m²11F / 15F

Fully Furnished, ARC ok, 2~3 minutes to the subway station.

Kaempeu21opiseutel · Daeheung-dong, Mapo-guEwha Womans Univ.
Open Studio1 Bath24.59 m²11F / 15F

3BR, 2BA, Near Sogang Univ, and close to Yonsei, Ewha, Daeheung subway station.

Mapojai2chaapateu · Daeheung-dong, Mapo-guDaehung
3 BR2 Baths84.95 m²17F / 25F

Low Deposit, Full Option, Walking Distance to Sinchon, Sogang University

Aibitawo · Nogosan-dong, Mapo-gu
Open Studio1 Bath17.65 m²14F / 15F

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.