Skip to main content
3BR, 2BA, Brand New, 3F, Business Contract. 1
3BR, 2BA, Brand New, 3F, Business Contract. 2
RentOfficetel

3BR, 2BA, Brand New, 3F, Business Contract.

Deposit50,000,000 won

Maintenance250,000 won/mo
Available now

About This Property

3BR, 2BA, Newly built, 3rd floor, business lease only Located within a 5-8 minute walk from Gangdong Station on Line 5. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, system air conditioning, refrigerator. Deposit: 50,000,000 KRW Monthly rent: 3,500,000 KRW (excluding VAT) with a 12-month advance payment condition. Washing machine and dryer must be brought by the tenant. Corporate contracts are highly welcomed, and tax invoices can be issued. Advance payment of one year’s rent is also highly welcomed.

View

Exclusive area
84.86 m²
Leasable area
174.54 m²
Rooms
3
Bathrooms
2 · Separate shower booth
Floor
Floor 3 of 20 · 5 basement levels
Facing
Southeast(measured from the main window)
Move-in Status
Set move-in date
Subway
Line 5: Gildong

Residence registration

Residency Registration

Available for Korean resident registration (전입신고)

No

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

No

Business lease

Whether the lease can be signed under a registered business.

Yes

Business address registration

Whether the tenant must register their business at this address.

Not required

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Underground, Self-Park, Dedicated spot, Free, Residents only
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
EV Charger
Available

Facilities

Interior

Layout

Security & Systems

Features

Location

39 Cheonho-daero 175-gil, Gangdong-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

55,800,000 won

  • Deposit50,000,000 won
  • First month rent3,500,000 won
  • First month maintenance250,000 won
  • Other one-time fees2,050,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
3,500,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
250,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
145,833 won
Est. monthly total≈ 3,895,833 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

250,000 won

Cleaning Fee (one-time)

450,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

1,600,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit50,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Similar Properties

TMD I Recommended I New 2-room apartment 3-min walk from Seolleung Station, self-parking available

Samseong-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR1 Bath50 m²5F

A Renewed Villa in the Upper Itaewon

Hyoseonggeurinbilra · Itaewon-dong, Yongsan-guItaewon
3 BR2 Baths127.8 m²2F / 3F

Industrial Facility with 2F Office: Prime Location 15 Mins to Samsung

Naesammi-dong, Osan-si
2 Baths499.79 m²

TMD Samseong-dong New Building Condition 2-room Officetel

Samseongdong rotdekaeseul keulrasse · Samseong-dong, Gangnam-gu
2 BR2 Baths59.87 m²

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.