Skip to main content
1BA, 1LR, 1BA, 2.7M Height, Near Seodaemun, City-hall Stn. 1
1BA, 1LR, 1BA, 2.7M Height, Near Seodaemun, City-hall Stn. 2
RentApartment

1BA, 1LR, 1BA, 2.7M Height, Near Seodaemun, City-hall Stn.

Deposit100,000,000 won

Maintenance230,000 won/mo
Move-in: Negotiable

About This Property

Ceiling height: 2.7 meters 2nd-floor resident community: fitness center, golf practice range, library, seminar room Commercial facilities within the complex: various convenience amenities Surroundings: Jeongdong-gil line, parks, art galleries, embassies, palaces. Deposit: 100,000,000 won, Rent: 2,600,000 won Deposit: 200,000,000 won, Rent: 2,200,000 won Deposit: Adjustable Available from late Sep.

View

Exclusive area
56.28 m²
Leasable area
75.86 m²
Rooms
1.5BR
Bathrooms
1 · Separate shower booth
Floor
Floor 10 of 22 · 5 basement levels
Year Built
2016 (10 yrs)
Structure
Reinforced Concrete
Usage
Multi-family Housing
Land area
8993 m²
Building footprint
4760 m²
Gross floor area
76503 m²
Move-in Status
Negotiable
Subway
Line 1: City Hall · Line 2: City Hall

Residence registration

Residency Registration

Available for Korean resident registration (전입신고)

Yes

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

Yes

Business lease

Whether the lease can be signed under a registered business.

Yes

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Underground, Self-Park, Dedicated spot, Residents only, Free
Heating
Individual Gas Boiler (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
EV Charger
Available

Facilities

Interior

Layout

Security & Systems

Features

Location

28 Seosomun-ro 9-gil, Jung-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

103,910,000 won

  • Deposit100,000,000 won
  • First month rent2,600,000 won
  • First month maintenance230,000 won
  • Other one-time fees1,080,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
2,600,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
230,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
291,667 won
Est. monthly total≈ 3,121,667 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

230,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

1,080,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit100,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Complex

Similar Properties

Same district

Newly Built Fully Furnished Officetel near Sindang Station (Line 2)

Hwanghak-dong, Jung-gu
Open Studio1 Bath31.06 m²11F / 13F
Same district

Scenic Jeongdong Park and historic Deoksugung Palace view right from your window

Jeongdongsangrimwon · Jeong-dong, Jung-gu
3 BR2 Baths193.99 m²
Same district

Duplex Officetel near Sindang Station (Lines 2 and 6)

Hwanghak-dong, Jung-gu
Open Studio1 Bath38.45 m²11F / 13F
Same district

Duplex City View Fully Furnished Officetel

Hwanghak-dong, Jung-gu
Open Studio1 Bath31.06 m²11F / 13F

New Listings in Jung-gu

Newly Built Fully Furnished Officetel

Hwanghak-dong, Jung-gu
Open Studio1 Bath40.79 m²11F / 13F

Sindang Station Duplex Fully Furnished Officetel

Hwanghak-dong, Jung-gu
Open Studio1 Bath45.98 m²11F / 13F

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.