Skip to main content
1 Minute Walk from Sinchon Station, Spacious Space, Expansive Windows 1
1 Minute Walk from Sinchon Station, Spacious Space, Expansive Windows 2
RentLiving Accommodation / Residence

1 Minute Walk from Sinchon Station, Spacious Space, Expansive Windows

Deposit10,000,000 won

Maintenance180,000 won/mo
Available from: January 22, 2027

About This Property

Located just a 1-minute walk from Sinchon Station. Deposit: 10,000,000 KRW Monthly Rent: 1,400,000 KRW Management Fees and Utilities: Separate Furniture confirmation required.

View

Area
37.85 m²
Rooms
Open Studio
Bathrooms
1 · Separate shower booth
Full Options
Yes
Floor
Floor 5 of 15
Year Built
2006 (20 yrs)
Facing
Southwest(measured from the main window)
Structure
Reinforced Concrete
Usage
Lodging Facility
Land area
1124 m²
Building footprint
669 m²
Gross floor area
12883 m²
Move-in Status
Set move-in date
Subway
Line 2: Sinchon · Gyeongui-Jungang Line: Sogang Univ.

Residence registration

RC(ARC)

Available for foreigner residence registration (ARC holders)

Yes

Business lease

Whether the lease can be signed under a registered business.

No

Amenities

Core Amenities

Parking
Underground, Dedicated spot, Residents only
Heating
Central Heating (Underfloor)
Cooling
Individual AC
Internet
Not Included

Facilities

Layout

Features

Location

137 Seogang-ro, Mapo-gu, Seoul

Estimated commute to key areas

Some routes may use fallback estimates; actual times can vary by traffic and transfers.

Costs

Move-in total

12,280,000 won

  • Deposit10,000,000 won
  • First month rent1,400,000 won
  • First month maintenance180,000 won
  • Other one-time fees700,000 won

Monthly Cost Breakdown

Monthly rent
1,400,000 won
+Maintenance Fee
180,000 won
+Deposit OC (3.5%)
29,167 won
Est. monthly total≈ 1,609,167 won/mo

Fees & Charges

Maintenance Fee

180,000 won

Cleaning Fee (one-time)

250,000 won

Broker Fee (one-time)

450,000 won

Utilities

ElectricityNot Included
WaterNot Included
GasNot Included
InternetNot Included
Wi-FiNot Included
TVNot Included

Pro

Seoul Homes Pro

This content is exclusive to Seoul Homes Pro members.

Deposit10,000,000 won

WhatsApp

Other Units in This Building

Similar Properties

Same district

Fully Furnished, North Facing. 2 Minutes Walk from Ewha station.

Kaempeu21opiseutel · Daeheung-dong, Mapo-guEwha Womans Univ.
Open Studio1 Bath32.64 m²9F / 15F
Same district

9F, 3mins to Sinchon. New, 1BR separate bedroom, ARC

Sinchonpielei · Nogosan-dong, Mapo-guSinchon
1.5BR1 Bath17.66 m²9F / 8F
Same district

3-minute walk from Sinchon Station, new building, shared living room and bathroom. Suitable for a family of 3.

Episodeu sinchon kaempeoseu · Nogosan-dong, Mapo-guSinchon
Open Studio1 Bath55.27 m²3F / 18F
Same district

Landmark Pentraus: Fully Renovated Picturesque Home with Full Options

Penteurauseu · Singongdeok-dong, Mapo-gu
3 BR2 Baths115.04 m²14F

New Listings in Mapo-gu

Fully Furnished, ARC ok, 2~3 minutes to the subway station.

Kaempeu21opiseutel · Daeheung-dong, Mapo-guEwha Womans Univ.
Open Studio1 Bath24.59 m²11F / 15F

Fully Furnished, ARC ok, 2~3 minutes to the subway station.

Kaempeu21opiseutel · Daeheung-dong, Mapo-guEwha Womans Univ.
Open Studio1 Bath24.59 m²11F / 15F

3mins to Sinchon. New, 1BR+LOFT, ARC

Sinchonpielei · Nogosan-dong, Mapo-guSinchon
1.5BR1 Bath17.66 m²9F / 8F

New, 1BR separate bedroom, ARC okay, near Sinchon subway station.

Sinchonpielei · Nogosan-dong, Mapo-guSinchon
1.5BR1 Bath17.66 m²6F / 8F

Explore Seoul homes

This listing information is provided directly by the registered agent and does not constitute a representation or warranty by Seoul Homes regarding its accuracy, authenticity, or legal validity. Please verify all documents before entering into any agreement.